Faculty Directory 2020-2021

a. Grade 5

5 Blue

Team
Position
Name
Email
Team: 5 Blue
Position: Social Studies/Math
Name: Maureen Campbell
Team: 5 Blue
Position: Social Studies/Math
Name: Stacy Capodilupo
Team: 5 Blue
Position: Reading/Writing
Name: Susan Devine
Team: 5 Blue
Position: Reading/Writing
Name: Carol Redden

5 Green

Team
Position
Name
Email
Team: 5 Green
Position: Social Studies/Math
Name: Jennifer Berry
Team: 5 Green
Position: Reading/Writing
Name: Brittany Figueroa
Team: 5 Green
Position: Reading/Writing
Name: Gina Helmich
Team: 5 Green
Position: Social Studies/Math
Name: Christian White

5 Purple

Team
Position
Name
Email
Team: 5 Purple
Position: Reading/Writing
Name: Terri-Ann Adrian
Team: 5 Purple
Position: Reading/Writing
Name: Emily Anderson
Team: 5 Purple
Position: Social Studies/Math
Name: Denise Hubbard
Team: 5 Purple
Position: Social Studies/Math
Name: Elizabeth Lanna

5 Red

Team
Position
Name
Email
Team: 5 Red
Position: Reading/Writing
Name: Elizabeth Brydson
Team: 5 Red
Position: Reading/Writing
Name: Joanna Dobransky
Team: 5 Red
Position: Social Studies/Math
Name: Elizabeth Harrington
Team: 5 Red
Position: Social Studies/Math
Name: Suzanne Mitchell

5

Team
Position
Name
Email
Team: 5
Position: Learning Strategies
Name: Jennifer Chard
Team: 5
Position: Learning Strategies
Name: Vienna Pallisco
Team: 5
Position: Learning Strategies
Name: Caitlin Portanova
Team: 5
Position: Science
Name: L.B. Reddington
Team: 5
Position: Science
Name: Terry Rende
Team: 5
Position: Science
Name: Christen Veach

b. Grade 6

6 Blue

Team
Position
Name
Email
Team: 6 Blue
Position: Math
Name: Madison Bohlmann
Team: 6 Blue
Position: Science
Name: Alicia Collins
Team: 6 Blue
Position: Social Studies
Name: Brett Gillan
Team: 6 Blue
Position: Language Arts
Name: Holly Martocci

6 Green

Team
Position
Name
Email
Team: 6 Green
Position: Science
Name: Carrie Barnum
Team: 6 Green
Position: Social Studies
Name: Sara Nelson
Team: 6 Green
Position: Math
Name: Kristina Paradise
Team: 6 Green
Position: Language Arts
Name: Dana Taylor

6 Purple

Team
Position
Name
Email
Team: 6 Purple
Position: Social Studies
Name: Christina Fulco
Team: 6 Purple
Position: Science
Name: Eric Pacicca
Team: 6 Purple
Position: Math
Name: Samantha Palazzo
Team: 6 Purple
Position: Language Arts
Name: Tracie Saxonmeyer

6 Red

Team
Position
Name
Email
Team: 6 Red
Position: Math
Name: Christina Hafkemeyer
Team: 6 Red
Position: Language Arts
Name: Lisa Hammell
Team: 6 Red
Position: Social Studies
Name: Stacey Payne
Team: 6 Red
Position: Science
Name: Laura Poidomani

6

Team
Position
Name
Email
Team: 6
Position: Learning Strategies
Name: Shelby Cromwell
Team: 6
Position: Learning Strategies
Name: Mikhaela Miller
Team: 6
Position: Learning Strategies
Name: Patricia Potts

c. Grade 7

7 Blue

Team
Position
Name
Email
Team: 7 Blue
Position: Social Studies
Name: Inna Korman
Team: 7 Blue
Position: Language Arts
Name: Tara Thomas
Team: 7 Blue
Position: Math
Name: James Vigliotti
Team: 7 Blue
Position: Science
Name: Ashley Walsh

7 Green

Team
Position
Name
Email
Team: 7 Green
Position: Science
Name: Casey Bennett
Team: 7 Green
Position: Social Studies
Name: Dan Devine
Team: 7 Green
Position: Language Arts
Name: Teri Reed
Team: 7 Green
Position: Math
Name: Robert Santoro

7 Purple

Team
Position
Name
Email
Team: 7 Purple
Position: Math
Name: Gina Andrews
Team: 7 Purple
Position: Social Studies
Name: Catherine Campbell
Team: 7 Purple
Position: Science
Name: Alycia Rovinelli
Team: 7 Purple
Position: Language Arts
Name: Ben Young

7 Red

Team
Position
Name
Email
Team: 7 Red
Position: Language Arts
Name: Lauren Craw
Team: 7 Red
Position: Science
Name: Kevin D'Alton
Team: 7 Red
Position: Math
Name: Rachel Kiley
Team: 7 Red
Position: Social Studies
Name: Brennan McCormack

d. Grade 8

7/8

Team
Position
Name
Email
Team: 7/8
Position: Learning Strategies
Name: Stefanie Goldschmidt
Team: 7/8
Position: Learning Strategies
Name: Patricia Hines
Team: 7/8
Position: Learning Strategies
Name: Linda Margiotta
Team: 7/8
Position: Learning Strategies
Name: Karen Ryan

8 Blue

Team
Position
Name
Email
Team: 8 Blue
Position: Science
Name: Scott Chard
Team: 8 Blue
Position: Language Arts
Name: Karen Mangino
Team: 8 Blue
Position: Math
Name: Jennifer Pelatowski
Team: 8 Blue
Position: Social Studies
Name: Jill Sikora

8 Green

Team
Position
Name
Email
Team: 8 Green
Position: Social Studies
Name: Jennifer Baltz
Team: 8 Green
Position: Science
Name: Alison Ford
Team: 8 Green
Position: Math
Name: Lindsey Martin
Team: 8 Green
Position: Language Arts
Name: Kimberlee Saab

8 Purple

Team
Position
Name
Email
Team: 8 Purple
Position: Math
Name: Valery Brown
Team: 8 Purple
Position: Social Studies
Name: Andrew Fusci
Team: 8 Purple
Position: Science
Name: Stephen Tomasiewicz
Team: 8 Purple
Position: Language Arts
Name: Michelle Walker

8 Red

Team
Position
Name
Email
Team: 8 Red
Position: Science
Name: Austin Ekstrom
Team: 8 Red
Position: Social Studies
Name: Allison Freeman
Team: 8 Red
Position: Math
Name: Kirsten Link
Team: 8 Red
Position: Language Arts
Name: Rebecca Tomasio

8

Team
Position
Name
Email
Team: 8
Position: Learning Strategies
Name: Lisa Battista

e. World Language

Team
Position
Name
Email
Team: 
Position: World Language
Name: Lily DeYoung
Team: 
Position: World Language
Name: Eugenia Fraccaroli
Team: 
Position: World Language
Name: Kevin Hearty
Team: 
Position: World Language
Name: Anne-Marie Mallie
Team: 
Position: World Language
Name: Amy McGurk
Team: 
Position: World Language
Name: Josie McMahon
Team: 
Position: World Language
Name: Jenny Mykytenko
Team: 
Position: World Language
Name: Isobel Owen
Team: 
Position: World Language
Name: Crista Rizzutti
Team: 
Position: World Language
Name: Rebecca Roth
Team: 
Position: World Language
Name: Hsuah-Hui Smith
Team: 
Position: World Language
Name: Alison Vavricka
Team: 
Position: World Language
Name: Hai-Ming Wu

f. Art

Team
Position
Name
Email
Team: 
Position: Art
Name: Cara Beatman
Team: 
Position: Art
Name: Debra Bennett
Team: 
Position: Art
Name: Abigail Duncan
Team: 
Position: Art
Name: Dineen Farley
Team: 
Position: Art
Name: Bonnie Sailer

g. Music

Team
Position
Name
Email
Team: 
Position: Music
Name: Christopher Coulter
Team: 
Position: Music
Name: Matthew DeMella
Team: 
Position: Music
Name: Kathleen Dorfman
Team: 
Position: Music
Name: Amber Harris
Team: 
Position: Music
Name: Benjamin Kibbey
Team: 
Position: Music
Name: Trevor Leckie
Team: 
Position: Music
Name: Janet Rosen
Team: 
Position: Music
Name: DeDra Sagerstrand

h. P.E.

Team
Position
Name
Email
Team: 
Position: P.E.
Name: Frank Arcamone
Team: 
Position: P.E.
Name: Jennifer Goodman
Team: 
Position: P.E.
Name: Anna Hendry
Team: 
Position: P.E.
Name: Christopher Thompson
Team: 
Position: P.E.
Name: Amy Warren

i. Health

Team
Position
Name
Email
Team: 
Position: Health
Name: Christine Orlando
Team: 
Position: Health
Name: Michael Tiscia

j. SPED

Team
Position
Name
Email
Team: 
Position: Challenge
Name: Charles Cox
Team: 
Position: Connections
Name: Maria DeRobertis
Team: 
Position: Challenge
Name: Kimberlee Demers
Team: 
Position: Hearing Impaired
Name: Melody Ericsson
Team: 
Position: Speech Pathologist
Name: Susan Gress
Team: 
Position: Speech Pathologist
Name: Lauren Russell
Team: 
Position: Speech Pathologist
Name: Anna Wronski

k. Reading

Team
Position
Name
Email
Team: 
Position: Reading
Name: Kathleen Hoefer
Team: 
Position: Reading
Name: Katherine Jamieson
Team: 
Position: Reading
Name: Jeanne Siani

l. Math

Team
Position
Name
Email
Team: 
Position: Math Coach
Name: Jennifer DaPonte
Team: 
Position: Math Specialist
Name: Timothy Luchsinger
Team: 
Position: Math Specialist
Name: Bonnie Pils

m. Coordinators

Team
Position
Name
Email
Team: 
Position: K-8 Health Coordinator
Name: Jonathan Adams
Team: 
Position: 5-8 Language Arts
Name: Sarah Broas
Team: 
Position: K-12 World Language/ELL
Name: Lizette D'Amico
Team: 
Position: K-8 Math Coordinator
Name: Nicole Graham
Team: 
Position: K-8 Social Studies Coordinator
Name: Mary Hanna
Team: 
Position: K-8 Science Coordinator
Name: Melinda Meyer
Team: 
Position: K-5 Writing Coordinator
Name: Karen Scalzo

n. Library Media

Team
Position
Name
Email
Team: 
Position: Library Media
Name: Ramona Biondi

o. Technology

Team
Position
Name
Email
Team: 
Position: Technology Integration
Name: Jennifer Pacelli
Team: 
Position: Technology Integration
Name: George Petrakopoulas

p. Guidance

Team
Position
Name
Email
Team: 
Position: 5-8 Social Worker
Name: Kelly Barrett
Team: 
Position: 5/6 Psychologist
Name: Christopher Dykes
Team: 
Position: 7/8 Psychologist
Name: Samantha Gagliano
Team: 
Position: 5-8 Social Worker
Name: Cristina Pesce