2021-2022 Saxe PTC Committee Chairs

 

Co-Presidents Jenny Volanakis, Elizabeth DeMuth
   
   
Communications  
Vice President Laurie Barnes
Assistant VP / Secretary Jessica Knowles
   
Webmaster Laurie Barnes
   
Assistant Editor Eileen Murphy (Newsletter)
   
Social Media

Julia Stewart

   
Membership & Directory

Laurie Barnes

Ann Spilker

   
   
Programs  
Co-Vice Presidents Heather Boulanger, Jennifer Hart
   
Art Room Coodinator

OPEN 

   
Library/Media Center Shelly Sukhani
   
School Concerts  
Band Concert Chair Elizabeth Boccacio (8th)
Choir Concert Chair OPEN 
Orchestra Concert Chair OPEN 
   
School Musicals  
7/8 Volunteer Coordinator OPEN 
5/6 Volunteer Coordinator OPEN 
   
Student School Photo Day Suzanne Cicia
Nancy Burges
   
Innovation Night Coordinator OPEN
   
5th Grade Fun Run

Jenny Mehta

Amy Cardillo

   
5th Grade Field Day Jenny Mehta
   
6th Grade Fun Day

Courtney DeKanter

Colleen Prostor

Jill Tobin

   
Yankee Game Day Coordinator Robert Cook
   

4th/5th Grade Social Night

(for rising 5th Graders)

Paige Mcinerney

Jenny Mehta

Amy Cardillo

   
   
Ways and Means  
Co-Vice Presidents

Julie Passios, Beth Rosen

   
Spiritwear (& Locker Ladders)

Katie Holmstead (Lead)

Jenny Zwick (Lead)

Lisa Strupp

   
Celebrate Saxe OPEN 
   
Book Fair

Kristie Breed (Chair)

Sara Sharma (Chair)

Charlene Marciano

Elizabeth Boccacio

   
   

Hospitality

 
Co-Vice Presidents Jayne Benton, Krystie Inman
   
Faculty Welcome Back Breakfast Kate Van Dussen
   
New to Saxe Liaison & Coffee

Anne Schimmeck

Maria Magliacano

   
5th Grade Parent Coffee

Kristen Hibbert

Lindsey Neidermeier

   
Welcome Back Coffee

Meaghan Kupchak

Kara Gilliam

   
5th Grade Room Parent Coordinators

Ann Spilker

Lauren Scherr

   
Open House Chairs  
5th Grade OPEN
6th Grade OPEN 
7th Grade OPEN 
8th Grade OPEN 
   
Faculty/Staff Appreciation OPEN 
   
PTC Meeting Refreshments OPEN 
   
8th Grade Transition Coffee

Anne Schimmeck

Lindsay Celiberti

   
8th Grade Promotion & Activities

Paige Mcinerney

AnnMarie Valente

Janet Leigh (dance)

Jayne Benton (dance)

   
   

Treasurer

Stacey Harmon
Assistant Treasurer Analia McGuire